"All I need in this life of sin, is me and my girlfriend..." _Jay Z

Nov 13, 2009

Photobucket

Yo, this post ain't about Kanye's dope jean jacket. Nor is it about Miss Rose's baaaad leather coat. This picture makes me all warm and fuzzy inside because of their matching sneakers! I might have giggled a little bit, but don't judge me tho'. I think that wearing matching outfits with your significant other is waaaaack (unless it's all black). But matching sneakers?! Oh, the fly-litity of this picture! I just can't take it anymore!

Photobucket

Oh and BTW, they are Jordan 3's for those of you who have been living under a rockwere wondering.

4 comments:

birdie said...

I can’t deny that they look good together. And the matching J’s are kinda fly. It’s cute, without being cheesy.

Neesh B Fly said...

They are CUTE...matching shoes in shit..lol nice blog
check out my blog http://neeshbfly.blogspot.com and if you like it follow me :)

RawrSavvy said...

As only YeBer as I call them could pull off his and hers

JustNorman said...

I agree they look good together. Plus denim jackets are the shit!

http://www.justnorman.blogspot.com
the blog that no one knows about

 
Don't watch me, w-w-watch my feet....